Programme Committee

Cengiz Acarturk (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
Hassina Aliane (Research Centre on Scientific and Technical Information, Algeria)
Pascal Amsili (New Sorbonne University - Paris 3, France)
Alberto Barrón-Cedeño (University of Bologna, Italy)
Riza Batista-Navarro (University of Manchester, United Kingdom)
Leonor Becerra (Aix-Marseille University, France)
Victoria Bobicev (Technical University of Moldova, Moldova)
Svetla Boytcheva (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)
António Branco (University of Lisbon, Portugal)
Chris Brew (LivePerson, United States of America)
Erik Cambria (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Sheila Castilho (Dublin City University, Ireland)
Parthena Charalampidou (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
Kenneth Church (Baidu, United States of America)
Orphee De Clercq (Ghent University, Belgium)
Kevin Cohen (University of Colorado, United States of America)
Liviu P. Dinu (University of Bucharest, Romania)
Alexander Gelbukh (National Polytechnic Institute, Mexico)
Veronique Hoste (Ghent University, Belgium)
Diana Inkpen (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Hitoshi Isahara (Toyohashi University of Technology, Japan)
Katia Lida Kermanidis (Ionian University, Greece)
Udo Kruschwitz (University of Regensburg, Germany)
Sandra Kübler (Indiana University, United States of America)
Maria Kunilovskaya (University of Wolverhampton, United Kingdom)
Els Lefever (Ghent University, Belgium)
Ladislav Lenc (University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic)
Natalia Loukachevitch (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia)
Ricardo Muñoz Martin (University of Bologna, Italy)
Eugenio Martínez-Cámara (University of Granada, Spain)
Antonio Valerio Miceli Barone (University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Verginica Barbu Mititelu (Romanian Academy, Romania)
Johanna Monti (University of Naples "L'Orientale" , Italy)
Andrés Montoyo (University of Alicante, Spain)
Rafael Muñoz-Guillena (University of Alicante, Spain)
Preslav Nakov (Qatar Computing Research Institute, Qatar)
Roberto Navigli (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
Ivelina Nikolova-Koleva (Bulgarian Academy of Sciences and Sirma AI, Bulgaria)
Maciej Ogrodniczuk (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)
Constantin Orasan (University of Surrey, United Kingdom)
Petya Osenova (Sofia University and Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria)
Pavel Pecina (Charles University, Czech Republic)
Maciej Piasecki (Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland)
Gábor Prószéky (Pázmány Péter Catholic University, Hungary)
Antonio Ferrández Rodríguez (University of Alicante, Spain)
Omid Rohanian (University of Oxford, United Kingdom)
Paolo Rosso (Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain)
Vasile Rus (The University of Memphis, United States of America)
Nasredine Semmar (Laboratory for Integration of Systems and Technology, France)
Vilelmini Sosoni (Ionian University, Greece)
Stan Szpakowicz (University of Ottawa, Canada)
Hristo Tanev (Joint Research Centre, European Commission, Italy)
Dan Tufiș (Romanian Academy, Romania)
Luis Alfonso Ureña López (University of Jaén, Spain)
Roman Yangarber (University of Helsinki, Finland)
Marcos Zampieri (Rochester Institute of Technology, United States of America)
Michael Zock (National Centre for Scientific Research, France)